Sold — 17717 Cedarbrook Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17717 Cedarbrook Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17717 Cedarbrook Dr in Willow Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
List/Pend - Picture Perfect Updated 3BD Ranch with Open Floor Plan & Serene Tree-Lined Views! Great Location close to Shopping/Restaurants & Highways!
$310,000
1,328
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$276,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Willow Creek subdivision
Sold
$310,000
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$310,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $310,000
Jun 26, 2025
Willow Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 29 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$310,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.6 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,328 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Willow Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$276,100
Land Value
$70,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$206,100
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,360
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1