Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 180 Hollowview Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 180 Hollowview Dr in Monterey Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Hard-to-find custom, all-brick ranch home in Noblesville! Wonderful, large homesite with mature trees in the front and back! Huge multi-level deck! Oversized two-car garage with service door! The comfort of being on a crawl space! Cathedral ceiling, great room with custom ceramic tile floor! Newer casement windows throughout the home! The kitchen boasts a large center island with a granite breakfast bar top, and a stainless steel electric range/oven, built-in microwave, and dishwasher! The kitchen also has an adjacent breakfast room, both with ceramic-tile flooring! All bedrooms have natural hardwood floors! The home also features a large four-season porch for additional casual living space and the efficiency of a Geo-Thermal Heat Pump! Schedule your showing quickly, as this home will not last long!

Listed by Richard Gillette· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22043811
SoldSold in 10 days

$359,900

$365,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,665Sq Ft

Hard-to-find custom, all-brick ranch home in Noblesville! Wonderful, large homesite with mature trees in the front and back! Huge multi-level deck! Oversized two-car garage with service door! The comfort of being on a crawl space! Cathedral ceiling, great room with custom ceramic tile floor! N...

Listed by Richard Gillette· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22043811

1,665

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$287,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 10 days
  • Monterey Village subdivision

Sold

$355,000

-$10,000 below list (-2.7%)

Closed
Jul 23, 2025
Listed at
$365,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
10 days

Price history

  1. Sold$355,000

    Jul 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$365,000 → $359,900

    Jun 20, 2025

  3. Listedat $365,000

    Jun 12, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$212,500
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $310K
$355K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirHeat: GeothermalHeat: Heat PumpCool: GeothermalCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $365,000Listed· Jun 12, 2025

  • $359,900Reduced

    $5,100 (1.4% off original)

10 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,665 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School5.2 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center5.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.1 mi
  • Fishers High School6.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,665 sq ft

Year Built

1990

Stories

One

Subdivision

Monterey Village

Section 8

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$287,200

Land Value

$61,500

Land$61,500

21% of total

Improvement Value

$225,700

Improvements$225,700

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,505

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 8

Powered by Ackee.ai