Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 180 Lazy River Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 180 Lazy River Court in Stardust Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

A quiet and cozy Cloverdale home is your chance to rejuvenate this corner of the court. Tucked away in the serene Stardust Hills neighborhood, peace and quiet about on this large lot. Exterior features includes an attached 2 car garage with a concrete driveway, mature trees, and a rear wooden deck. The interior features 3 bedrooms including the primary bedroom suite, ceiling fans, dining room, and laundry room to name a few. Schedule a showing today!

Listed by Chris Price· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# 22077307
SoldSold in 42 days

$84,200

$99,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,404Sq Ft

A quiet and cozy Cloverdale home is your chance to rejuvenate this corner of the court. Tucked away in the serene Stardust Hills neighborhood, peace and quiet about on this large lot. Exterior features includes an attached 2 car garage with a concrete driveway, mature trees, and a rear wooden deck. ...

Listed by Chris Price· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# MBR22077307

1,404

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 19% below list in 42 days
  • Stardust Hills subdivision

Sold

$80,000

-$19,000 below list (-19.2%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$99,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
42 days

Price history

  1. Sold$80,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$99,000 → $84,200

    Mar 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $99,000

    Jan 27, 2026

Sold
11
Median price
$142,000
Median DOM
53 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 44% below median for similar nearby sales.

$72K$315KMedian $143K
$80K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblSmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central AirCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $99,000Listed· Jan 27, 2026

  • $84,200Reduced

    $14,800 (14.9% off original)

42 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,404 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis39.1 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS43.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park46.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)48.1 mi
  • Carmel High School48.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace48.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,404 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

One

Subdivision

Stardust Hills

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Cloverdale Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai