Recently Sold — 7798 S County Road 950 E, Cloverdale, IN 46120Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7798 S County Road 950 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7798 S County Road 950 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located on 2.6 acres in Cloverdale, this recently and beautifully updated home combines modern comfort with country charm. The property includes a large barn that once served as a turkey processing plant-perfect for storage or workshop uses with a functional loading dock! Inside, the home features include rich hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and a completely renovated bathroom, as well as an extra shower in the basement! The updated kitchen offers a new microwave, oven, refrigerator, and attractive wood-laminated countertops. A vaulted ceiling in the dining room adds an open, airy feel, and the bright sunroom provides endless potential for relaxation or hobbies. Additional updates include new carpet in the breezeway, a newer metal roof, a brand-new sump pump, and a recently refreshed basement. The home also includes a 2-car garage, new furnace, 1,000-gallon propane tank, and a recently pumped septic system, all supported by high-speed fiber internet from Endeavor. A wood-burning fireplace could be reopened, adding to the warmth and character of this inviting property ready for its next owner. Don't miss out on your opportunity to enjoy country living!
$339,900
$390,000
Located on 2.6 acres in Cloverdale, this recently and beautifully updated home combines modern comfort with country charm. The property includes a large barn that once served as a turkey processing plant-perfect for storage or workshop uses with a functional loading dock! Inside, the home features i...
1,645
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 19% below list in 170 days
- Finished basement (189 sqft)
- 2.6-acre lot
Sold
$315,000
-$75,000 below list (-19.2%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $390,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 170 days
Price history
- Sold$315,000
May 1, 2026
- Price reduced$349,900 → $339,900
Mar 12, 2026
- Listedat $390,000
Oct 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$142,900
125 Oriole Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,500
11346 W Awbrey Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$365,000
2130 N Cataract Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,492 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$80,000
180 Lazy River Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$205,000
51 W Boone Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,454 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 54% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$390,000Listed· Oct 19, 2025
$339,900Reduced
↓ $50,100 (12.8% off original)
170 days on market
Layout
Schools
South Putnam Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis31.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS36.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park40.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)41.3 mi
- Carmel High School41.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District42.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,645 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Putnam Community Schools