Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18019 Promise Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18019 Promise Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming 3BR/2.5BA brick ranch situated on a spacious .78-acre lot w/ NO HOA. Features include welcoming Great Rm w/ beamed ceiling & brick gas-log fireplace, kitchen w/ appliances included, formal dining rm, & Primary Suite w/ private bath. 2 additional BRs, full bath, half bath, & laundry rm complete the interior. Enjoy the covered patio overlooking the fenced backyard w/ mini-barn. This fixer-upper is being sold AS-IS, and the price reflects the improvements needed - a perfect opportunity to add your personal touch and make it your own!

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# 22056207
SoldSold in 6 days

$274,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,741Sq Ft

Charming 3BR/2.5BA brick ranch situated on a spacious .78-acre lot w/ NO HOA. Features include welcoming Great Rm w/ beamed ceiling & brick gas-log fireplace, kitchen w/ appliances included, formal dining rm, & Primary Suite w/ private bath. 2 additional BRs, full bath, half bath, & laundry rm compl...

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# MBR22056207

1,741

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

0.78

Acres

Off Market

Status

$268,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.7% over list in 6 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$285,000

+$10,100 over list (3.7%)

Closed
Sep 18, 2025
Listed at
$274,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
6 days

Price history

  1. Sold$285,000

    Sep 18, 2025

  2. Listedat $274,900

    Aug 14, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $310K
$285K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $274,900Listed· Aug 14, 2025

6 days on market

Layout

Main
32.17 rooms1,741 sq ft

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.8 mi
    • Fishers High School6.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
    • Westfield High School8.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,741 sq ft

    Year Built

    1971

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.78 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $268,500

    Land Value

    $94,400

    Land$94,400

    35% of total

    Improvement Value

    $174,100

    Improvements$174,100

    65% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,882

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai