Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1803 E 10th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1803 E 10th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this fully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Recently updated from top to bottom, this move in ready property features brand new flooring, fresh paint throughout. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and new cabinets. Generous bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully updated home.

Listed by Bryce Conyers· Starr Real Estate LLC· MLS# 22054569
SoldSold in 175 days

$169,000

$199,900

4Beds
2Baths
2,152Sq Ft

Welcome to this fully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Recently updated from top to bottom, this move in ready property features brand new flooring, fresh paint throughout. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops...

Listed by Bryce Conyers· Starr Real Estate LLC· MLS# MBR22054569

2,152

Sq Ft

1901

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 17% below list in 175 days
  • Basement

Sold

$165,000

-$34,900 below list (-17.5%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$199,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
175 days

Price history

  1. Sold$165,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$181,500 → $169,000

    Jan 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $199,900

    Aug 4, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 40% below median for similar nearby sales.

$175K$295KMedian $275K
$165K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

High CeilingsEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $199,900Listed· Aug 4, 2025

  • $169,000Reduced

    $30,900 (15.5% off original)

175 days on market

Layout

Main
116 rooms1,136 sq ft
Upper
315 rooms1,016 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms

Primary suite

Bedroom 2nd Primary

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center17.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS18.7 mi
  • Conner Prairie20.8 mi
  • Fishers High School20.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital24.0 mi
  • Westfield High School25.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,152 sq ft

Year Built

1901

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

Anderson Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai