Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1812 E Crystal Creek Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1812 E Crystal Creek Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Motivated Seller! Well-maintained two-story home featuring a durable brick and vinyl exterior and a fenced backyard ideal for outdoor living. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace, adding warmth and charm. Recent major updates include a new roof and new furnace, giving buyers added peace of mind. A 2-car attached garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this home combines comfort, practicality, and long-term value.

Listed by Dawn Rusk· Rusk Legacy Group· MLS# 22083705
SoldSold in 40 days

$249,900

$264,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,056Sq Ft

Motivated Seller! Well-maintained two-story home featuring a durable brick and vinyl exterior and a fenced backyard ideal for outdoor living. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is anchored by a cozy fir...

Listed by Dawn Rusk· Rusk Legacy Group· MLS# MBR22083705

2,056

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.5% below list in 40 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$245,000

-$19,900 below list (-7.5%)

Closed
Apr 10, 2026
Listed at
$264,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
40 days

Price history

  1. Sold$245,000

    Apr 10, 2026

  2. Price reduced$254,900 → $249,900

    Mar 11, 2026

  3. Listedat $264,900

    Feb 11, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.

$52K$257KMedian $183K
$245K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $264,900Listed· Feb 11, 2026

  • $249,900Reduced

    $15,000 (5.7% off original)

40 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,160 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms896 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Vigo County School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis70.9 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS72.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park76.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)78.6 mi
    • Carmel High School78.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace79.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,056 sq ft

    Year Built

    1980

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Vigo County School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai