Off-Market Property Details

18175 LAKE WINDS DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Lakes at Shady Nook · Section 2B

4,460

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$727,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18175 Lake Winds Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18175 Lake Winds Dr in The Lakes At Shady Nook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to Westfield, Indiana in your brand new Albertson floorplan by David Weekley Homes in The Lakes at Shady Nook. This 4 bed 4.5 bath home will blow you away with 12' family room ceiling height and master spa suite plus a guest bed/bath on the main level with your gourmet kitchen. Your family and/or guests will relax upstairs in the retreat and Jack and Jill bed/bath layout. The whole family can enjoy the finished gameroom in the basement with a full bath and enormous unfinished storage area. The best part of this home is the view from your covered deck and lower level outdoor living area overlooking a pond from your walkout homesite! Stop by the model for details and we will see you soon!

Listed by Kristen Yazel· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 21673131
SoldSold in 98 days

$544,712

$569,990

4Beds
4Baths
3,946Sq Ft

Welcome to Westfield, Indiana in your brand new Albertson floorplan by David Weekley Homes in The Lakes at Shady Nook. This 4 bed 4.5 bath home will blow you away with 12' family room ceiling height and master spa suite plus a guest bed/bath on the main level with your gourmet kitchen. Your family a...

Listed by Kristen Yazel· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR21673131

4,460

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$727,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.3% below list in 98 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (915 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$545,602

-$24,388 below list (-4.3%)

Closed
Mar 18, 2020
Listed at
$569,990
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
98 days

Price history

  1. Sold$545,602

    Mar 18, 2020

  2. Price reduced$574,990 → $544,712

    Jan 17, 2020

  3. Listedat $569,990

    Oct 14, 2019

Sold
3
Median price
$860,000
Median DOM
3 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.

$493K$800KMedian $705K
$546K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Water Feature Fountain

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central AirCool: High Efficiency (SEER 16 +)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $569,990Listed· Oct 14, 2019

  • $544,712Reduced

    $25,278 (4.4% off original)

98 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms2,236 sq ft
Upper
213 rooms795 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms915 sq ft finished

Westfield High School

    1.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
  • Carmel High School5.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.5 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,460 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.31 acres

Subdivision

Lakes at Shady Nook

Section 2B

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$727,400

Land Value

$105,000

Land$105,000

14% of total

Improvement Value

$622,400

Improvements$622,400

86% of total

Annual tax · 2018
$26

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Powered by Ackee.ai