Off-Market Property Details
18175 LAKE WINDS DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Lakes at Shady Nook · Section 2B
4,460
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$727,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18175 Lake Winds Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18175 Lake Winds Dr in The Lakes At Shady Nook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to Westfield, Indiana in your brand new Albertson floorplan by David Weekley Homes in The Lakes at Shady Nook. This 4 bed 4.5 bath home will blow you away with 12' family room ceiling height and master spa suite plus a guest bed/bath on the main level with your gourmet kitchen. Your family and/or guests will relax upstairs in the retreat and Jack and Jill bed/bath layout. The whole family can enjoy the finished gameroom in the basement with a full bath and enormous unfinished storage area. The best part of this home is the view from your covered deck and lower level outdoor living area overlooking a pond from your walkout homesite! Stop by the model for details and we will see you soon!
$544,712
$569,990
Welcome to Westfield, Indiana in your brand new Albertson floorplan by David Weekley Homes in The Lakes at Shady Nook. This 4 bed 4.5 bath home will blow you away with 12' family room ceiling height and master spa suite plus a guest bed/bath on the main level with your gourmet kitchen. Your family a...
4,460
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$727,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 98 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (915 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$545,602
-$24,388 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 18, 2020
- Listed at
- $569,990
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 98 days
Price history
- Sold$545,602
Mar 18, 2020
- Price reduced$574,990 → $544,712
Jan 17, 2020
- Listedat $569,990
Oct 14, 2019
The Lakes At Shady Nook · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $860,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$569,990Listed· Oct 14, 2019
$544,712Reduced
↓ $25,278 (4.4% off original)
98 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.2 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
- Carmel High School5.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,460 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Lakes at Shady Nook
Section 2B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$727,400
Land Value
$105,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$622,400
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $26
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2B