Sold — 18203 Sunbrook Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18203 Sunbrook Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18203 Sunbrook Way in Waters Edge At Springmill or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 5BR/3BA home in Waters Edge! Step inside from the charming covered front porch to find fresh paint & brand-new carpet throughout. Main-lvl offers formal dining rm w/ tray ceiling, spacious family rm w/gas fireplace, & open kitchen featuring SS appliances, tiled backsplash, center island w/ breakfast bar, pantry, & bright breakfast rm. Main-lvl guest BR w/ private access to full bath adds flexibility/convenience. Upstairs, enjoy a large loft-perfect for 2nd living space/playroom-plus laundry rm & spacious primary suite w/ double sinks, garden tub, sep shower, & WIC. 3 additional BRs & another full bath complete the upper-lvl. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard w/ patio-ideal for entertaining/relaxing. 3-car garage includes electrical for EV charging port.
$499,900
Beautiful 5BR/3BA home in Waters Edge! Step inside from the charming covered front porch to find fresh paint & brand-new carpet throughout. Main-lvl offers formal dining rm w/ tray ceiling, spacious family rm w/gas fireplace, & open kitchen featuring SS appliances, tiled backsplash, center island w/...
3,507
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$488,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.0% below list in 30 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Waters Edge At Springmill subdivision
Sold
$490,000
-$9,900 below list (-2.0%)
- Closed
- May 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $499,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 30 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
May 16, 2025
- Listedat $499,900
Apr 3, 2025
Waters Edge At Springmill · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $495,000
- Median DOM
- 56 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$499,900Listed· Apr 3, 2025
30 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 7.4 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace5.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,507 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Waters Edge West
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$488,600
Land Value
$90,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$398,300
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,918
- Exemption
- Homestead