Sold — 18258 Rickety Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18258 Rickety Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18258 Rickety Dr in Spring Orchard At Springmill Trails or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this one owner, 4 bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home in Westfield. The main level boasts a spacious open layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. A dedicated office space on the main floor provides a quiet area for work or study. Upstairs, a versatile loft area offers additional living space, perfect for a media room, play area, or relaxation zone. Four generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for family and guests. The Primary Suite complete with en-suite and 2 walk in closets. The backyard features a large stamped concrete patio, offering a stylish and durable outdoor living space. A spacious gazebo provides a shaded area for outdoor dining & relaxation, enhancing the backyard's usability. Along with a fully fenced yard ensuring privacy. Spring Orchard neighborhood comes with access to community amenities such a pool, playground, and walking trails, contributing to a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Easy access to many shopping and dining options and US 31.
$395,000
Welcome home to this one owner, 4 bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home in Westfield. The main level boasts a spacious open layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. A dedicated office space on the main floor provides a quiet area ...
2,152
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$342,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 7 days
- Spring Orchard At Springmill Trails subdivision
Sold
$395,000
- Closed
- Jun 24, 2025
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$395,000
Jun 24, 2025
- Listedat $395,000
May 13, 2025
Spring Orchard At Springmill Trails · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $374,900
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$395,000Listed· May 13, 2025
7 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.1 mi
- Carmel High School6.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,152 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Spring Orchard at Springmill Trails
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$342,500
Land Value
$87,100
25% of total
Improvement Value
$255,400
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,376
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5