Sold — 186 Champagne Court, Kokomo, IN 46901Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 186 Champagne Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kokomo, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 186 Champagne Court, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kokomo.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This gorgeous home sits on two lots in one of the most prestigious neighborhoods around. Champagne Shores has access to 100 acres of beautiful lakes, woodlands & trails along with private beaches, fishing, and a great place to get away. This all brick home has it all with over 4,800 sf of living space including an attached 5 car garage, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, partially finished basement, kitchen/dinning room, living room, office, and a sunroom/hearth room with it's own fireplace that looks out to the inground pool. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet with ample space, large private bathroom , as well as its own sauna. Outside off of the sun room is a large deck that connects to the pool and a 3 season closed patio. The pool has a new filter and liner within the last 2 years. There are 2 HVAC units with one controlling the upstairs while the other controls downstairs. This property has its own irrigation system as well. Stay cozy and entertain in your home, or go on an adventure right in your own neighborhood, either way you will feel what it's like to live in luxury. *some photos have been digitally staged
$599,900
This gorgeous home sits on two lots in one of the most prestigious neighborhoods around. Champagne Shores has access to 100 acres of beautiful lakes, woodlands & trails along with private beaches, fishing, and a great place to get away. This all brick home has it all with over 4,800 sf of living spa...
4,096
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 23 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (700 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- 1.1-acre lot
Sold
$500,000
-$99,900 below list (-16.7%)
- Closed
- Dec 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $599,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$500,000
Dec 22, 2025
- Listedat $599,900
Oct 21, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$740,000
535 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,662 sqft
Sold Jun 2025

$210,000
538 W Taylor Street
5bd · 3ba · 4,430 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$515,000
4416 Lakeshore Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,325 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$410,000
9317 W 00 NS
4bd · 3ba · 3,150 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$235,000
1244 E Morgan Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,152 sqft
Sold May 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$599,900Listed· Oct 21, 2025
23 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School30.2 mi
- Clay Terrace33.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District34.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park35.2 mi
- Carmel High School35.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS35.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,096 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Western School Corporation