Sold — 18756 Brookston Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18756 Brookston Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18756 Brookston Ln in Conner Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Incredible craftsman all brick ranch with finished basement and amazing outdoor space with pond view in highly desirable Conner Crossing! The main level features an open floorplan with hardwood floors that is perfect for entertaining. Large family room with gas fireplace opens to the formal dining area and the well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Enjoy the additional kitchen dining area which leads to the amazing sunroom that has beautiful views of the backyard and pond. 3 bedrooms on the main level including the primary bedroom with luxury bathroom that has separate vanities, a tiled shower, and a walk-in closet. Main floor laundry room. The large basement includes a large living space and bar area. There is a half bath for guests and then two additional bedrooms that share a jack and jill bathroom (not included in bedroom count as they do not have egress windows). The professionally designed backyard is the perfect place to relax and entertain. Enjoy the built in gas grill area and the gas firepit overlooking the pond and fountain. The neighborhood has great amenities including a neighborhood pool and park.
$599,900
Incredible craftsman all brick ranch with finished basement and amazing outdoor space with pond view in highly desirable Conner Crossing! The main level features an open floorplan with hardwood floors that is perfect for entertaining. Large family room with gas fireplace opens to the formal dining a...
3,954
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$537,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,791 sqft)
- Conner Crossing subdivision
Sold
$600,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $599,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$600,000
Jun 9, 2025
- Listedat $599,900
Apr 24, 2025
Conner Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $652,800
- Median DOM
- 22 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$670,000
18978 Stones Crossing Lane
4bd · 5ba · 3,824 sqft
Sold May 2026

$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$599,900Listed· Apr 24, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,954 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Conner Crossing of Noblesville Brookston
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$537,900
Land Value
$90,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$447,900
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,642
- Exemption
- Homestead