Recently Sold — 18835 Dooney Court, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18835 Dooney Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18835 Dooney Ct in Sagewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Moment You Walk into the Foyer! This Immaculate Beautiful Home Has It All! Open Concept! A Great Room, with Built-In Hearth and Bookcase Gas Fireplace, Tray Ceiling, that adds so much Elegance to this Room. A Chef's Dream Kitchen with a Spacious (12 Ft Island) Custom Cabinets, Gas Cooktop, Custom Backsplash, Double Ovens, Walk-In Pantry and Lots Room for Entertaining. Dining Room is Spacious for Family's Get Togethers! This Home has lots of windows for natural light in every room and extra closets for storage. The Primary Suite is spacious and has lots of natural light. Primary Bathroom Suite features large double vanities, Walk-In-Shower with custom tile. Large Primary Suite Custom Walk-In Closet. Main floor features a large office with coffered ceilings and custom shutters. The Home has Custom window Treatments in every room. The Upstairs Bedrooms feature Walk-In-Closet in every room. Do not forget the extra living space upstairs for family, friends, with lots of natural light. Main floor Laundry features a window adding light and a sink and cabinets. Wow! More Room in Basement for Family and an Extra Bathroom, with hall closet. Plenty of room to add more space in the unfinished basement, being used as workspace now, but for extra living space you can finish the large area.
$724,500
$739,500
The Moment You Walk into the Foyer! This Immaculate Beautiful Home Has It All! Open Concept! A Great Room, with Built-In Hearth and Bookcase Gas Fireplace, Tray Ceiling, that adds so much Elegance to this Room. A Chef's Dream Kitchen with a Spacious (12 Ft Island) Custom Cabinets, Gas Cook...
4,704
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$635,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.0% below list in 28 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,880 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sagewood subdivision
Sold
$687,500
-$52,000 below list (-7.0%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $739,500
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$687,500
May 8, 2026
- Price reduced$739,500 → $724,500
Apr 18, 2026
- Listedat $739,500
Mar 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$739,500Listed· Mar 27, 2026
$724,500Reduced
↓ $15,000 (2.0% off original)
28 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
- Clay Terrace6.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,704 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Sagewood
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$635,300
Land Value
$88,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$547,300
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,806
- Exemption
- Homestead