Recently Sold — 1905 N Garnet Avenue, Muncie, IN 47303Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1905 N Garnet Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1905 N Garnet Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Opportunity is knocking in Muncie! This manufactured home is full of potential and ready for the right buyer to bring it back to life. With solid bones and a functional layout, this property offers a great chance to update, renovate, and build instant equity. Featuring multiple bedrooms, a spacious living area, and a generously sized lot, there's plenty of room to reimagine the space to fit your vision. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project, a flipper searching for value-add potential, or a buyer wanting affordable living with sweat equity upside - this is one you'll want to see. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities, this home offers both location and opportunity. Home is being sold as-is.
$22,500
$29,000
Opportunity is knocking in Muncie! This manufactured home is full of potential and ready for the right buyer to bring it back to life. With solid bones and a functional layout, this property offers a great chance to update, renovate, and build instant equity. Featuring multiple bedrooms, a spacio...
938
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 34% below list in 39 days
Sold
$19,000
-$10,000 below list (-34.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $29,000
- Sold
- 4 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$19,000
Apr 15, 2026
- Price reduced$29,000 → $22,500
Mar 20, 2026
- Listedat $29,000
Feb 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$52,400
1720 E Cornell Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 796 sqft
Sold May 2026

$127,800
208 N Meeks Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$140,000
103 S Delawanda Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$119,500
513 E Centennial Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 996 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$110,000
305 N Biltmore Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 912 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 84% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$29,000Listed· Feb 23, 2026
$22,500Reduced
↓ $6,500 (22.4% off original)
39 days on market
Layout
Schools
Muncie Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center35.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS36.7 mi
- Conner Prairie38.8 mi
- Fishers High School38.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital42.1 mi
- Westfield High School42.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
938 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Muncie Community Schools