Off-Market Property Details

19077 MALLERY RD

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Kentre Meadows · Section 1

2,988

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

0.51

Acres

$342,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19077 Mallery Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19077 Mallery Rd in Kentre Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Large ranch with 4 bedroom and a loft. Home offers large kitchen, family room and a spacious lot. Home has great potential! Sold as-is.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21211624
Recently SoldSold in 159 days

$121,900

$166,650

4Beds
2Baths
2,388Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21211624

2,988

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

0.51

Acres

Off Market

Status

$342,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 28% below list in 159 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Kentre Meadows subdivision

Sold

$120,000

-$46,650 below list (-28.0%)

Closed
Dec 20, 2013
Listed at
$166,650
Sold
12 years ago
Sold in
159 days

Price history

  1. Sold$120,000

    Dec 20, 2013

  2. Listedat $166,650

    Jan 13, 2013

Sold
2
Median price
$379,000
Median DOM
159 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$470KMedian $390K
$120K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $166,650Listed· Jan 13, 2013

  • $121,900Reduced

    $44,750 (26.9% off original)

159 days on market

Layout

Main
422,388 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.1 mi
    • Fishers High School7.3 mi
    • Westfield High School8.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,988 sq ft

    Year Built

    1974

    Stories

    Lot Size

    0.51 acres

    Subdivision

    Kentre Meadows

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $342,300

    Land Value

    $76,000

    Land$76,000

    22% of total

    Improvement Value

    $266,300

    Improvements$266,300

    78% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $1,652
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai