Off-Market Property Details
19077 MALLERY RD
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,988
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.51
Acres
$342,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19077 Mallery Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19077 Mallery Rd in Kentre Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Large ranch with 4 bedroom and a loft. Home offers large kitchen, family room and a spacious lot. Home has great potential! Sold as-is.
$121,900
$166,650
2,988
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.51
Acres
Off Market
Status
$342,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 28% below list in 159 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Kentre Meadows subdivision
Sold
$120,000
-$46,650 below list (-28.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 20, 2013
- Listed at
- $166,650
- Sold
- 12 years ago
- Sold in
- 159 days
Price history
- Sold$120,000
Dec 20, 2013
- Listedat $166,650
Jan 13, 2013
Kentre Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $379,000
- Median DOM
- 159 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$166,650Listed· Jan 13, 2013
$121,900Reduced
↓ $44,750 (26.9% off original)
159 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
- Conner Prairie7.1 mi
- Fishers High School7.3 mi
- Westfield High School8.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,988 sq ft
Year Built
1974
Stories
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Subdivision
Kentre Meadows
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$342,300
Land Value
$76,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$266,300
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2012
- $1,652
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1