Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1910 Mulberry St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1910 Mulberry St in J R Christian, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers plenty of space and potential in a convenient Noblesville location. With a flexible floor plan and a setting close to downtown and State Road 37, this property is a great opportunity for customization or investment. Whether you're looking to create a home tailored to your needs or seeking a project with promise, this house provides a solid starting point in a desirable area. Purchase with 5 other properties on the same side of the street. (1906, 1908, 1912, 1930, 1940 Mulberry).

Listed by Tyler Provence· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 22058435
SoldSold in 73 days

$100,000

$115,000

4Beds
1Baths
768Sq Ft

This 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers plenty of space and potential in a convenient Noblesville location. With a flexible floor plan and a setting close to downtown and State Road 37, this property is a great opportunity for customization or investment. Whether you're looking to create a home tailo...

Listed by Tyler Provence· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22058435

768

Sq Ft

1936

Year Built

$36,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 73 days
  • J R Christian subdivision

Sold

$87,500

-$27,500 below list (-23.9%)

Closed
Dec 5, 2025
Listed at
$115,000
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$87,500

    Dec 5, 2025

  2. Price reduced$115,000 → $100,000

    Oct 24, 2025

  3. Listedat $115,000

    Sep 5, 2025

Sold
9
Median price
$103,000
Median DOM
73 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.

$88K$237KMedian $109K
$88K

Price history

  • $115,000Listed· Sep 5, 2025

  • $100,000Reduced

    $15,000 (13.0% off original)

73 days on market

Layout

Main
417 rooms768 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.1 mi
    • Fishers High School5.3 mi
    • Westfield High School6.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    768 sq ft

    Year Built

    1936

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Conrad

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $36,000

    Land Value

    $15,400

    Land$15,400

    43% of total

    Improvement Value

    $20,600

    Improvements$20,600

    57% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $908

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai