Off-Market Property Details

1914 CHERRY ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

1,020

Sq Ft

1940

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$105,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1914 Cherry St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1914 Cherry St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,020

Sq Ft

1940

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$105,600

Living Area

1,020 sq ft

Year Built

1940

Lot Size

0.19 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$105,600

Land Value

$19,300

Land$19,300

18% of total

Improvement Value

$86,300

Improvements$86,300

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $180,000 in October 2022.

List vs sold

$189,900 listed → $180,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

82

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,020

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai