Off-Market Property Details
1917 E 110TH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46280
Woodland Golf Club · Section 4
2,362
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
$298,400
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1917 E 110th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1917 E 110th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,362
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$298,400

Living Area
2,362 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Subdivision
Woodland Golf Club
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$298,400
Land Value
$87,400
29% of total
Improvement Value
$211,000
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $461,500 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$450,000 listed → $461,500 sold (+$11,500)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,358
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODLAND GOLF CLUB
12 properties on record
- 11 Woodland Cir$143,700
- 11 Woodland Dr19614,843 sq ft$585,800
- 12 Woodland Cir20226,294 sq ft$1,605,200
- 12 Woodland Dr19831,200 sq ft$223,800
- 125 Woodland Ln19522,282 sq ft$342,500
- 13 Woodland Cir20013,401 sq ft$648,200
- 13 Woodland Dr19744,428 sq ft$454,000
- 130 Woodland Ln19583,072 sq ft$373,200
- 135 Woodland Ln19702,944 sq ft$339,200
- 15 Woodland Dr19563,984 sq ft$521,900
- 151 Woodland Ln19573,410 sq ft$373,500
- 17 Woodland Cir20234,706 sq ft$1,441,300