Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 19185 Calico Aster Drive, Noblesville, IN 4606219185 Calico Aster Dr
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
Windwood at Morse
$405,900
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 19185 Calico Aster Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 19185 Calico Aster Dr in Windwood At Morse, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great family home in Noblesville! Space for everyone! Main floor includes an Office/Den; Bonus Room, perfect space for a reading nook or homework station; Family Room with a cozy stone gas fireplace; Eat in Kitchen with French doors to back Patio; massive walk-thru Pantry with tons of storage and Laundry Room. Upstairs you will find space for the entire family. A large Loft/Bonus Room with built-in desk is a perfect gathering spot, playroom, teen hang out or media room. Primary Bedroom has laminate wood flooring, a spacious ensuite bathroom with double sinks, large linen closet and walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a hall bath. One of the bedrooms has a built-in bunk/loft. Outside you will find a nice patio overlooking the fenced yard and play structure. The yard goes well beyond the fence to an open grassy area which is a great space to gather with friends and family!
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Windwood At Morse subdivision
Browse by room
10 rooms · 37 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $405,900
$2,512/mo
≈ $2,160 principal & interest · $328 tax · $24 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $81,180 on a loan of $324,720.
Price history
- Listedat $405,900
May 12, 2026
Windwood At Morse · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $328,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$373,000
540 Tamarack Lane
5bd · 3ba · 2,176 sqft
Sold May 2026

$439,995
6381 Tutelo Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,578 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$430,000
6461 Tutelo Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$398,000
5918 Slippery Elm Bend
5bd · 3ba · 2,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$567,000
15568 Elverton Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,237 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$405,900Listed· May 12, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.4 mi
- Conner Prairie7.0 mi
- Fishers High School7.1 mi
- Clay Terrace7.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,845 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Windwood at Morse
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$373,600
Land Value
$58,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$314,800
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,932
- Exemption
- Homestead