Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1930 Witt Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1930 Witt Rd in Witt, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
TAKE A LOOK AT THIS 3 BED, 2 BA RANCH IN LEBANON!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s a pproval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$114,900
TAKE A LOOK AT THIS 3 BED, 2 BA RANCH IN LEBANON!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s a pproval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes ar...
1,680
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 22% below list in 10 days
- Witt subdivision
Sold
$90,000
-$24,900 below list (-21.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 7, 2005
- Listed at
- $114,900
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$90,000
Nov 7, 2005
- Listedat $114,900
Oct 10, 2005
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$114,900Listed· Oct 10, 2005
10 days on market
Layout
Schools
Lebanon Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS14.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park18.6 mi
- Westfield High School19.2 mi
- Clay Terrace19.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District20.5 mi
- Carmel High School20.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,680 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Subdivision
Witt
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp