Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19365 Lewis Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19365 Lewis Cir in Aberdeen or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

"Like New" Lennar 5BR/4.5BA in sought-after Aberdeen! Popular floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths upstairs plus a private main-level guest suite. Open-concept main floor features a gourmet kitchen with SS appliances, huge quartz island, coffee bar and working pantry. Office with French doors off the foyer. Spacious family room with gas fireplace and power shades. Dining area with soaring 20' ceilings and great natural light. Upstairs offers large bedrooms, loft and laundry. Full basement plumbed for future finish. Enjoy the covered lanai and manicured yard on a quiet cul-de-sac. Minutes to Grand Park, Chatham Hills and Downtown Westfield. Same floor plan selling around the corner for $850K!

Listed by Scott Hackman· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22085660
SoldSold in 2 days

$749,900

5Beds
4.1Baths
3,584Sq Ft

"Like New" Lennar 5BR/4.5BA in sought-after Aberdeen! Popular floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths upstairs plus a private main-level guest suite. Open-concept main floor features a gourmet kitchen with SS appliances, huge quartz island, coffee bar and working pantry. Office with French doors...

Listed by Scott Hackman· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22085660

5,288

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.38

Acres

Off Market

Status

$601,700

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.3% below list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Aberdeen subdivision

Sold

$740,000

-$9,900 below list (-1.3%)

Closed
Mar 30, 2026
Listed at
$749,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$740,000

    Mar 30, 2026

  2. Listedat $749,900

    Mar 11, 2026

Sold
8
Median price
$725,000
Median DOM
17 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.0% above median for similar nearby sales.

$486K$750KMedian $705K
$740K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $749,900Listed· Mar 11, 2026

2 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,704 sq ft
Upper
436 rooms1,880 sq ft

Westfield High School

    2.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.1 mi
  • Carmel High School7.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

5,288 sq ft

Year Built

2023

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.38 acres

Subdivision

Aberdeen

Section 1

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$601,700

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$451,700

Improvements$451,700

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$6
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai