Off-Market Property Details

19383 ROMNEY DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Roudebush Woods · Section 3

2,428

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$312,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19383 Romney Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19383 Romney Dr in Roudebush Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nestled in Roudebush Woods in NE Noblesville, your new home awaits. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has so much to love. The main floor features new vinyl plank flooring and offers a spacious open concept kitchen and large family room as an added bonus it also opens up to the living room. Upstairs you will find plenty of space to relax and entertain in the loft. Owners suite with vaulted ceiling allows room for you to retreat. Owners bath with duel vanity walk in closet shower and garden tub. The upstairs also has 3 more bedrooms and a 2nd full bath. This home offers a garage extension and 1 month old privacy fence. New Roof in 2019. Flooring allowance for the stairs and the 2nd floor.

Listed by Angela Sherrill· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# 21797522
SoldSold in 12 days

$289,000

$289,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,428Sq Ft

Nestled in Roudebush Woods in NE Noblesville, your new home awaits. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has so much to love. The main floor features new vinyl plank flooring and offers a spacious open concept kitchen and large family room as an added bonus it also opens up to the living room. Upstairs you wil...

Listed by Angela Sherrill· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# MBR21797522

2,428

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$312,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% over list in 12 days
  • Roudebush Woods subdivision

Sold

$300,000

+$10,100 over list (3.5%)

Closed
Aug 11, 2021
Listed at
$289,900
Sold
4 years ago
Sold in
12 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    Aug 11, 2021

  2. Price reduced$289,900 → $289,000

    Jul 13, 2021

  3. Listedat $289,900

    Jul 8, 2021

Sold
2
Median price
$387,500
Median DOM
13 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$500KMedian $418K
$300K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $289,900Listed· Jul 8, 2021

  • $289,000Reduced

    $900 (0.3% off original)

12 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms974 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,454 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.2 mi
    • Fishers High School7.4 mi
    • Westfield High School8.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital9.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,428 sq ft

    Year Built

    2001

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.23 acres

    Subdivision

    Roudebush Woods

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $312,300

    Land Value

    $75,000

    Land$75,000

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $237,300

    Improvements$237,300

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2020
    $2,482
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai