Sold — 1951 Granville Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1951 Granville Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1951 Granville Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nearly brand new, custom Estridge home available now in popular Harmony of Westfield. Main level living at its finest: show stopping primary suite features light-filled bedroom, spacious, spa-like bathroom, walk-in closet is a dream with custom shelving and connects to the laundry room. Chef's kitchen features large center island, 36-inch gas range top, double ovens and built-in microwave with custom wet bar/prep area. You will love the private, covered porch with gas fireplace. Great room features 12 ft ceilings and unique electric fireplace. Throughout home you will find 10 ft ceilings, 8 ft solid doors, beautiful light fixtures, custom cellular blinds, RO drinking water system, whole house water filter and designer touches everywhere. Basement offers plenty of flex space with high ceilings, a full bath, bonus room, rough-in for wet bar and a large 4th bedroom option with egress window (currently unfinished). Westfield continually tops the charts as one of America's best places to live with incredible growth, award-winning schools and desirable amenities... And Harmony is its own special heaven with multiple pools, a clubhouse, community events and multiple parks. Luxury living can be yours!
$830,000
Nearly brand new, custom Estridge home available now in popular Harmony of Westfield. Main level living at its finest: show stopping primary suite features light-filled bedroom, spacious, spa-like bathroom, walk-in closet is a dream with custom shelving and connects to the laundry room. Chef's kitch...
3,204
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$693,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 4 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,104 sqft)
- Harmony subdivision
Sold
$815,000
-$15,000 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $830,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$815,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $830,000
Feb 6, 2026
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
14849 Stonneger Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,438 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 81% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$830,000Listed· Feb 6, 2026
4 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 4.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.3 mi
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,204 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 9
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$693,500
Land Value
$113,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$579,900
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $48
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9