Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 19540 Northwest Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 19540 Northwest Dr in Lindley Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

The Miles townhome delivers 1574 square feet of comfortable modern living with three bedrooms two and a half baths, including a true owner's retreat featuring a private bath and a walk-in shower. The main floor feels open and inviting with nine-foot ceilings, LVP flooring throughout and a kitchen that shines with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. From the living area you can step out into your own fenced courtyard, a quiet outdoor space that leads directly to the detached two car garage. Designed for low maintenance living yet packed with style and convenience, this home offers the perfect mix of space privacy and every day ease. Highlights: Stainless steel kitchen appliances, Private courtyard, Quartz countertops, Low maintenance living, 9' ceilings on first floor, Open concept.

Listed by Seija Brown· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22081511
Recently SoldSold in 48 days

$315,836

$316,836

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,574Sq Ft

The Miles townhome delivers 1574 square feet of comfortable modern living with three bedrooms two and a half baths, including a true owner's retreat featuring a private bath and a walk-in shower. The main floor feels open and inviting with nine-foot ceilings, LVP flooring throughout and a kitchen th...

Listed by Seija Brown· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22081511

1,622

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.05

Acres

$276,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.5% below list in 48 days
  • New construction
  • Lindley Run subdivision

Sold

$315,336

-$1,500 below list (-0.5%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$316,836
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
48 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,336

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$316,836 → $315,836

    Mar 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $316,836

    Jan 25, 2026

Sold
22
Median price
$315,336
Median DOM
43 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$250K$485KMedian $311K
$315K

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $316,836Listed· Jan 25, 2026

  • $315,836Reduced

    $1,000 (0.3% off original)

48 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms787 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms787 sq ft

Westfield High School

    2.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
  • Carmel High School7.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,622 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Lindley Run

Section 3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$276,000

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$201,000

Improvements$201,000

73% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$1,200

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai