Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 19547 Grassy Branch Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 19547 Grassy Branch Rd in Lindley Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Step into The Sutton, a charming two bedroom, one and a half bath townhome offering 1394 square feet of easy, low maintenance living. Nine foot ceilings and LVP flooring on the main level create an open, airy feel that carries into the kitchen, complete with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. A large laundry room provides extra convenience, while your private fenced courtyard is perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or small gatherings. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and a smart layout, Sutton makes comfortable, stylish living effortless.

Listed by Peg Tharp Atherton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22055735
Recently SoldSold in 75 days

$269,271

$282,968

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,394Sq Ft

Step into The Sutton, a charming two bedroom, one and a half bath townhome offering 1394 square feet of easy, low maintenance living. Nine foot ceilings and LVP flooring on the main level create an open, airy feel that carries into the kitchen, complete with quartz countertops and stainless steel ap...

Listed by Peg Tharp Atherton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22055735

1,418

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.04

Acres

$257,900

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.8% below list in 75 days
  • New construction
  • Lindley Run subdivision

Sold

$269,271

-$13,697 below list (-4.8%)

Closed
Apr 21, 2026
Listed at
$282,968
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
75 days

Price history

  1. Sold$269,271

    Apr 21, 2026

  2. Price reduced$269,339 → $269,271

    Feb 12, 2026

  3. Listedat $282,968

    Aug 8, 2025

Sold
22
Median price
$315,336
Median DOM
43 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.

$250K$365KMedian $311K
$269K

Interior

Kitchen IslandWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $282,968Listed· Aug 8, 2025

  • $269,271Reduced

    $13,697 (4.8% off original)

75 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms697 sq ft
Upper
213 rooms697 sq ft

Westfield High School

    2.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
  • Carmel High School7.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,418 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.04 acres

Subdivision

Lindley Run

Section 3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$257,900

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$182,900

Improvements$182,900

71% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$14

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai