Off-Market Property Details

196 CARMELAIRE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,256

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$266,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 196 Carmelaire Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 196 Carmelaire Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,256

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$266,900

Living Area

2,256 sq ft

Year Built

1976

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$266,900

Land Value

$84,000

Land$84,000

31% of total

Improvement Value

$182,900

Improvements$182,900

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $122,000 in April 2013.

List vs sold

$124,900 listed → $122,000 sold (−$2,900)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,512

Type

Condominium

Powered by Ackee.ai