Sold — 19742 Chatham Shore Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19742 Chatham Shore Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19742 Chatham Shore Ln in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Woodson, by David Weekley Homes. This thoughtfully designed home features French doors at the study for added privacy and elegance, while the spacious owner's bath boasts a luxurious super shower. A two-story family room is flooded with natural light from 12' sliding glass doors that open to an extended covered rear porch, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The second floor offers an additional retreat space ideal for relaxation or work. A finished basement includes a game room and extra storage, providing versatile space for entertainment and organization. Enjoy access to the exclusive Chatham Hills clubhouse and amenities.
$874,997
$1,002,638
Welcome to the Woodson, by David Weekley Homes. This thoughtfully designed home features French doors at the study for added privacy and elegance, while the spacious owner's bath boasts a luxurious super shower. A two-story family room is flooded with natural light from 12' sliding glass doors that ...
4,360
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$828,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 220 days
- New construction
- Finished basement (1,324 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Chatham Village subdivision
Sold
$859,997
-$142,641 below list (-14.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 25, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,002,638
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 220 days
Price history
- Sold$859,997
Mar 25, 2026
- Price reduced$899,638 → $874,997
Jan 16, 2026
- Listedat $1,002,638
Jul 22, 2025
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,002,638Listed· Jul 22, 2025
$874,997Reduced
↓ $127,641 (12.7% off original)
220 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.0 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.2 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.7 mi
- Carmel High School7.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,360 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$828,900
Land Value
$181,400
22% of total
Improvement Value
$647,500
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2