Sold — 19796 Chatham Shore Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19796 Chatham Shore Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19796 Chatham Shore Ln in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Woodson, by David Weekley Homes, expected completion in January 2026. This beautifully designed home features a spacious two-story family room with a striking tile-surround fireplace and a 12' sliding glass door that fills the space with natural light and opens to an extended covered rear porch-perfect for outdoor living. The owner's bath offers a luxurious super shower, while a second-floor retreat provides a flexible space for relaxing or working. The finished basement adds even more versatility with a large game room and additional storage area. Located within the desirable Chatham Village community, this home also includes access to premier amenities such as the clubhouse, golf course, fitness center, pools, and scenic walking trails.
$924,897
$1,012,410
Welcome to the Woodson, by David Weekley Homes, expected completion in January 2026. This beautifully designed home features a spacious two-story family room with a striking tile-surround fireplace and a 12' sliding glass door that fills the space with natural light and opens to an extended covered...
4,365
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$863,800
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 197 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,354 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$902,155
-$110,255 below list (-10.9%)
- Closed
- Feb 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,012,410
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 197 days
Price history
- Sold$902,155
Feb 20, 2026
- Price reduced$946,183 → $924,897
Dec 17, 2025
- Listedat $1,012,410
Jul 1, 2025
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,012,410Listed· Jul 1, 2025
$924,897Reduced
↓ $87,513 (8.6% off original)
197 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.1 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.3 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.7 mi
- Carmel High School7.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,365 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$863,800
Land Value
$186,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$677,200
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $78
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2