Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19868 Chatham Shore Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19868 Chatham Shore Ln in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Exterior photo is of actual home. Interior photos are of sample home, actual features may vary. Home is scheduled to be ready in September 2025. Welcome to the Paddock by David Weekley, located in the desirable Chatham Village community. This beautifully designed ranch boasts a luxurious owner's retreat featuring a super shower and his and hers walk-in closets. The spacious study is complemented by elegant French doors, providing privacy and style. Enjoy additional living space with a finished basement that includes a game room, ideal for entertaining. As a resident, you'll have access to the fantastic Chatham clubhouse amenities, offering a range of leisure options. This home is perfect for those seeking both comfort and convenience.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22021889
SoldSold in 129 days

$922,212

$922,894

5Beds
4.1Baths
4,294Sq Ft

Exterior photo is of actual home. Interior photos are of sample home, actual features may vary. Home is scheduled to be ready in September 2025. Welcome to the Paddock by David Weekley, located in the desirable Chatham Village community. This beautifully designed ranch boasts a luxurious owner's ...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22021889

4,416

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$856,600

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 129 days
  • New construction
  • Finished basement (1,387 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Chatham Village subdivision

Sold

$905,000

-$17,894 below list (-1.9%)

Closed
Aug 12, 2025
Listed at
$922,894
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
129 days

Price history

  1. Sold$905,000

    Aug 12, 2025

  2. Price reduced$922,894 → $922,212

    Jul 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $922,894

    Feb 13, 2025

Sold
31
Median price
$870,000
Median DOM
145 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$905K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $922,894Listed· Feb 13, 2025

  • $922,212Reduced

    $682 (0.1% off original)

129 days on market

Layout

Main
43.19 rooms2,907 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms1,387 sq ft finished

Monon Trail Elementary School

    8.1 mi
  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    2.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.9 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.8 mi
  • Carmel High School7.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,416 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Chatham Village

Section 2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$856,600

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$731,600

Improvements$731,600

85% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$36

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai