Sold — 19909 Tomlinson Road, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19909 Tomlinson Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19909 Tomlinson Rd in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Townsman by David Weekley Homes offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 3-car garage in a versatile, thoughtfully designed layout. The private Owner's Retreat features a spa-like en suite with a super shower and walk-in closet, while the open kitchen flows into the sunny dining area and family room, highlighted by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Covered front and back porches extend your living space outdoors. The finished basement includes a spacious rec room, two bedrooms, and a full bath-perfect for guests or family. A dedicated study and well-appointed junior bedrooms complete the home, blending comfort, style, and functionality.
$749,911
$812,167
The Townsman by David Weekley Homes offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 3-car garage in a versatile, thoughtfully designed layout. The private Owner's Retreat features a spa-like en suite with a super shower and walk-in closet, while the open kitchen flows into the sunny dining area and family ro...
3,722
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$599,700
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 156 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,430 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$715,000
-$97,167 below list (-12.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $812,167
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 156 days
Price history
- Sold$715,000
Apr 13, 2026
- Price reduced$774,811 → $749,911
Mar 11, 2026
- Listedat $812,167
Oct 9, 2025
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$812,167Listed· Oct 9, 2025
$749,911Reduced
↓ $62,256 (7.7% off original)
156 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.2 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Clay Terrace6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,722 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$599,700
Land Value
$132,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$467,700
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4