Sold — 19948 Stone Side Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19948 Stone Side Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19948 Stone Side Ct in Carramore or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into this stunning Westfield residence, where thoughtful design meets everyday elegance. The open-concept main level boasts soaring ceilings in the family room, seamlessly connecting to a chef-inspired kitchen and dining area-perfect for entertaining or cozy family gatherings. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living on the covered porch, while a main-level game room and flexible space provide endless opportunities for work, play, or creativity. Upstairs, the serene primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling and spa-like bath, accompanied by three additional bedrooms-one with its own private bath and two sharing a beautifully appointed hall bath. The unfinished basement, complete with a bath rough-in, invites you to craft your dream home theater, gym, or guest suite. Every corner of this home is designed to adapt to your lifestyle, offering unparalleled style, comfort, and functionality.
$759,900
$774,900
Step into this stunning Westfield residence, where thoughtful design meets everyday elegance. The open-concept main level boasts soaring ceilings in the family room, seamlessly connecting to a chef-inspired kitchen and dining area-perfect for entertaining or cozy family gatherings. Enjoy seamless in...
4,532
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$678,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.1% below list in 203 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$735,192
-$39,708 below list (-5.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $774,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 203 days
Price history
- Sold$735,192
Apr 1, 2026
- Price reduced$774,900 → $759,900
Jan 2, 2026
- Listedat $774,900
Aug 22, 2025
Carramore · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $800,000
- Median DOM
- 203 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 49% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$774,900Listed· Aug 22, 2025
$759,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (1.9% off original)
203 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 3.1 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.7 mi
- Carmel High School7.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,532 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Carramore
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$678,600
Land Value
$125,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$553,600
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2