Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 19996 Gansett Road, Westfield, IN 460745
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 19996 Gansett Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 19996 Gansett Rd in Chatham Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
*Exterior photo is of actual home, interior photos are of similar plan, home features may vary. Welcome to The Appleseed by David Weekley Homes. Start each day rested and refreshed in the first floor Owner's Retreat, which includes a luxurious ensuite Owner's Bath and two walk-in closets. Create family memories or entertain guests in the contemporary kitchen and open dining area. Then gather in the family room surrounded by 12-foot ceilings and large, energy-efficient windows to allow every day to shine. Enjoy year-round outdoor living on the extended covered rear porch and imagine endless possibilities in the spacious finished basement. A two-car garage plus a golf cart bay adds everyday convenience. As a resident of Chatham Village, you'll enjoy access to Chatham Hills amenities - a Pete Dye designed golf course, a state-of-the-art clubhouse with dining and fitness center, indoor/outdoor pools, and courts for tennis and pickleball. Enjoy miles of scenic trails, parks, and community events that make every day feel like a getaway
Key things to know
- First floor owner's retreat with ensuite bath and dual walk-in closets
- 12-foot ceilings and energy-efficient windows
- Open kitchen with island and dining area
- Finished basement with endless possibilities
- Covered rear porch and golf cart bay
Browse by room
15 rooms · 27 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $821,796
$4,467/mo
≈ $4,374 principal & interest · $6 tax · $88 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $164,359 on a loan of $657,437.
Price history
- Price reduced$819,659 → $821,796
Mar 18, 2026
- Listedat $869,455
Feb 13, 2026
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$869,455Listed· Feb 13, 2026
$821,796Reduced
↓ $47,659 (5.5% off original)
89 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.3 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,100 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$600
Land Value
$600
100% of total
Improvement Value
$0
- Annual tax · 2026
- $66
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4