Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 20-24 N Eisenhower Drive, Edinburgh, IN 4612420-24 N Eisenhower Drive
Edinburgh, Indiana 46124
No Subdivision
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 20-24 N Eisenhower Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Edinburgh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 20-24 N Eisenhower Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Edinburgh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This solid home with a basement has stood the test of time. Nice corner lot, with plenty of back yard for your cookouts and entertainment. It has an additional parcel. Easy access and close to highway and shopping. It is an R5 meaning that it could be residential or commercial.
Key things to know
- Corner lot with spacious backyard
- Additional parcel included
- R5 zoning (residential or commercial)
- Basement
- 4 bed, 3 bath
Monthly payment
Estimate · $300,000
$1,741/mo
≈ $1,597 principal & interest · $144 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $60,000 on a loan of $240,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$315,000 → $300,000
Jan 19, 2026
- Listedat $315,000
Aug 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$265,000
400 E Main Cross Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,400 sqft
Sold May 2026

$292,050
630 Liberty Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,965 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$380,000
1130 Constitution Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,841 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$229,000
808 S Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$275,000
4476 W Newton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$315,000Listed· Aug 11, 2025
$300,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (4.8% off original)
180 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis30.3 mi
- Fishers High School42.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital42.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)42.5 mi
- Conner Prairie42.5 mi
- Carmel High School43.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,060 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
School District
Edinburgh Community School Corp