Sold — 20016 Meadow Neck Road, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20016 Meadow Neck Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20016 Meadow Neck Rd in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Foundation, by David Weekley Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The family room features a tile surround fireplace, creating a cozy focal point, while French doors add charm and functionality to the private study. The owner's retreat showcases a spa-like bath with a super shower for ultimate relaxation. An upstairs retreat provides flexible living space, and the finished basement includes a game room ideal for entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended covered rear porch and take advantage of the 2-car plus golf cart garage. As a resident of Chatham Village, you'll have access to the exceptional clubhouse and amenities, offering a lifestyle that truly stands out.
$799,952
$896,012
Welcome to the Foundation, by David Weekley Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The family room features a tile surround fireplace, creating a cozy focal point, while French doors add charm and functionality to the private study. The owner's retreat sh...
4,251
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$722,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 176 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,141 sqft)
- Chatham Village subdivision
Sold
$760,000
-$136,012 below list (-15.2%)
- Closed
- Feb 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $896,012
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 176 days
Price history
- Sold$760,000
Feb 6, 2026
- Price reduced$850,000 → $799,952
Dec 2, 2025
- Listedat $896,012
Jul 18, 2025
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$896,012Listed· Jul 18, 2025
$799,952Reduced
↓ $96,060 (10.7% off original)
176 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.3 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,251 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$722,600
Land Value
$132,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$590,600
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $65
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4