Sold — 20017 Old Dock Road, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20017 Old Dock Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20017 Old Dock Rd in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
*interior photos are of sample Townsman home, actual home features may vary. Exterior photo is of actual home. Welcome to the Townsman by David Weekley, located in the desirable Chatham Hills community. This home features a beautifully designed study with full lite French doors, offering both privacy and natural light. The owner's retreat is a true sanctuary, boasting a luxurious super shower and an expansive walk-in closet for all your storage needs. The finished basement is perfect for entertainment, with a spacious game room ideal for family fun. The property also includes a three-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles and storage. Enjoy the outdoors with an extended covered rear porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of Chatham Hills have access to exceptional amenities, making this home not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to enjoy.
$739,282
$729,982
*interior photos are of sample Townsman home, actual home features may vary. Exterior photo is of actual home. Welcome to the Townsman by David Weekley, located in the desirable Chatham Hills community. This home features a beautifully designed study with full lite French doors, offering both priv...
3,722
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$699,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% over list in 109 days
- New construction
- Finished basement (1,407 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Chatham Village subdivision
Sold
$739,282
+$9,300 over list (1.3%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $729,982
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 109 days
Price history
- Sold$739,282
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $729,982
Feb 8, 2025
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$729,982Listed· Feb 8, 2025
109 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.3 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,722 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$699,500
Land Value
$132,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$567,500
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4