Off-Market Property Details

201 N WASHINGTON ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,326

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$185,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 201 N Washington St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 201 N Washington St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,326

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$185,900

Living Area

2,326 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$185,900

Land Value

$39,600

Land$39,600

21% of total

Improvement Value

$146,300

Improvements$146,300

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $84,900 in January 2019.

List vs sold

$89,900 listed → $84,900 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

106

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,753

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai