Recently Sold — 2021 Frost Line Lane, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2021 Frost Line Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2021 Frost Line Lane in Evergreen Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Bryson, a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath paired villa offering 1,633 square feet of comfortable low maintenance living! Built by Olthof Homes this home showcases quality craftsmanship and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances - all seamlessly connected to the open-concept living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. A bright and inviting sunroom offers the ideal spot to relax or unwind. The private owner's suite is a serene retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bathroom featuring a double vanity, and a spacious walk-in shower. A second bedroom and full guest bathroom provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. Highlights: 9' Ceilings, Open Flex Space, Kitchen Backsplash, Sunroom, Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances Included, Low Maintenance including Irrigation, Snow Removal and Lawn Maintenance, Community Nature Trail, Pavilion and Playground.
$259,041
$321,041
Welcome to the Bryson, a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath paired villa offering 1,633 square feet of comfortable low maintenance living! Built by Olthof Homes this home showcases quality craftsmanship and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring quartz countert...
1,633
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 21% below list in 265 days
- New construction
- Evergreen Estates subdivision
Sold
$253,860
-$67,181 below list (-20.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $321,041
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 265 days
Price history
- Sold$253,860
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$264,041 → $259,041
Feb 6, 2026
- Listedat $321,041
Jun 11, 2025
Evergreen Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 38
- Median price
- $280,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$240,000
1233 Arlington Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,385 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
1008 E 7th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
1232 Cypress Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,476 sqft
Sold May 2026

$299,000
1645 Fairmount Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,495 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
1091 Distinctive Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,371 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$321,041Listed· Jun 11, 2025
$259,041Reduced
↓ $62,000 (19.3% off original)
265 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.2 mi
- Fishers High School17.5 mi
- Conner Prairie17.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)22.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,633 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Evergreen Estates
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District