Pending — 20255 Overdorf Road, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20255 Overdorf Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20255 Overdorf Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled on 5 picturesque acres, this beautifully updated 2-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a stunning 2-story great room filled with natural light. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the home features new hardwood flooring, carpet, trim, fresh interior paint, and so much more. The kitchen has been refreshed with re-faced cabinetry, soft-close features, and new appliances, creating a clean, functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including a fully remodeled main level powder room and updated primary suite. The fully finished basement is an entertainer's dream, featuring a stone wet bar area and dedicated theater space. The expansive 5-acre setting provides privacy and room to roam, while the backyard is designed for unforgettable gatherings. Enjoy the 20x40 heated in-ground pool with new pump and automatic cover on order-perfect for summer entertaining. Major updates include new roof, gutters, and HVAC, tankless water heater, newer well, and more-offering peace of mind for years to come.
$1,300,000
Nestled on 5 picturesque acres, this beautifully updated 2-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a stunning 2-story great room filled with natural light. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the home features new hardwood flooring, carpet, trim, fresh interior paint, and so much more. The kitch...
6,198
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
5
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,087,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,232 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- 5-acre lot
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $1,300,000
Apr 10, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026

$670,000
18978 Stones Crossing Lane
4bd · 5ba · 3,824 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 91% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,300,000Listed· Apr 10, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center6.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.6 mi
- Westfield High School7.8 mi
- Conner Prairie7.9 mi
- Fishers High School8.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,198 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
5 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,087,200
Land Value
$145,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$942,200
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $9,728