Off-Market Property Details
203 W 3RD ST
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
2,378
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$219,800
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 203 W 3rd St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 203 W 3rd St in Foight'S or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great opportunity! Large, unique home with so much room, basement and detached garage.
$49,900
$75,750
2,378
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$219,800
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 60% below list in 117 days
- Basement
- Foight'S subdivision
Sold
$30,000
-$45,750 below list (-60.4%)
- Closed
- Jul 8, 2013
- Listed at
- $75,750
- Sold
- 12 years ago
- Sold in
- 117 days
Price history
- Sold$30,000
Jul 8, 2013
- Listedat $75,750
Feb 5, 2013
Recent comparable sales

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
1407 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$334,900
1461 Bigleaf Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,123 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$307,500
1447 Willow Tree Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,123 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 93% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$75,750Listed· Feb 5, 2013
$49,900Reduced
↓ $25,850 (34.1% off original)
117 days on market
Layout
Schools
Sheridan Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.3 mi
- Clay Terrace11.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS12.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.3 mi
- Carmel High School12.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,378 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Foight's
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$219,800
Land Value
$46,200
21% of total
Improvement Value
$173,600
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2012
- $2,358