Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2037 W Us Hwy 36
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pendleton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2037 W Us Hwy 36, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pendleton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great property back on the market! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K eanest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. Property being sold as-is. All negotiations are subject to Seller's approval of a written sales agreement.
$92,900
$97,900
1,836
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 24 days
- 2 fireplaces
Sold
$81,000
-$16,900 below list (-17.3%)
- Closed
- Nov 10, 2004
- Listed at
- $97,900
- Sold
- 21 years ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$81,000
Nov 10, 2004
- Listedat $97,900
Aug 16, 2004
Recent comparable sales

$333,640
7180 Murph Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,170 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,995
6653 Blackthorne Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,967 sqft
Sold May 2026

$268,500
296 Evening Bay Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,308 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,483
1731 Fair Weather Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,037 sqft
Sold May 2026

$396,973
1738 Fair Weather Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,361 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 77% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$97,900Listed· Aug 16, 2004
$92,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (5.1% off original)
24 days on market
Layout
Schools
South Madison Com Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center13.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS14.0 mi
- Conner Prairie15.8 mi
- Fishers High School15.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District21.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,836 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
South Madison Com Sch Corp