Off-Market Property Details

20420 COUNTRY LAKE BLVD

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Country Lake Estates · Section 3

1,765

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$298,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20420 Country Lake Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20420 Country Lake Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,765

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$298,300

Living Area

1,765 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Lot Size

0.26 acres

Subdivision

Country Lake Estates

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$298,300

Land Value

$76,800

Land$76,800

26% of total

Improvement Value

$221,500

Improvements$221,500

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $350,000 in January 2025.

List vs sold

$350,000 listed → $350,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,851

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai