Sold — 205 S 8th Street, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 205 S 8th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 205 S 8th St in R L Wilson or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Prime location near the courthouse square, needs rehab but perfect for commercial or office rezonings/variance. Room sizes are approximate. Home is being sold where is, as it being sold to settle estate
$239,900
2,808
Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$161,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 25% below list in 14 days
- Basement
- R L Wilson subdivision
Sold
$180,000
-$59,900 below list (-25.0%)
- Closed
- May 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $239,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 14 days
Price history
- Sold$180,000
May 28, 2025
- Listedat $239,900
Apr 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 42% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$239,900Listed· Apr 16, 2025
14 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
- Conner Prairie5.2 mi
- Fishers High School5.4 mi
- Westfield High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,808 sq ft
Year Built
1982
Stories
Two
Subdivision
R L Wilson
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$161,900
Land Value
$39,600
24% of total
Improvement Value
$122,300
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,690