Sold — 2074 Tompkins Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2074 Tompkins Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2074 Tompkins Dr in Westchester or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Why wait to build when this like-new 2020 Pulte home has it ALL-and so much more! PERFECTLY located just minutes to Carmel, downtown Westfield, or Zionsville, this Westchester stunner features 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and offers nearly 3,400 sq ft of premium living space on an oversized, quarter-acre lot! Over $100K in thoughtful builder upgrades plus $25K in additional improvements means this home is truly move-in ready and better than new! From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the difference: beautiful landscaping, a custom concrete patio for outdoor entertaining, black aluminum fencing with a double side gate, and a full irrigation system to keep everything green and lush! Inside, you'll find over 1,500 sq ft on the main level alone, designed for modern living with wide-open spaces, upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, and designer finishes throughout! The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream-quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with dovetail construction and built-in rollouts, a large walk-in pantry, and a gas cooktop with vent hood vented to the exterior. The mudroom breezeway connects the kitchen to the spacious 3-car garage, while a cozy gas fireplace anchors the main living area, creating the perfect spot for relaxing or entertaining. Working from home? You'll love the Pulte Planning Center! Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space-ideal for a playroom, media area, or additional living room. The primary suite is a true retreat with a tray ceiling, abundant natural light, and a wonderfully-large walk-in shower, comfort-height double vanity with quartz countertops, and an oversized walk-in closet! Three more spacious bedrooms-all with walk-in closets-offer plenty of room for family or guests! Custom blinds, high-end appliances, washer dryer included, ALL the benefits of new construction without the wait-and with all the extras already done for you! Don't miss this opportunity to own a better-than-new home in one of the most desirable areas in Westfield!
$590,000
Why wait to build when this like-new 2020 Pulte home has it ALL-and so much more! PERFECTLY located just minutes to Carmel, downtown Westfield, or Zionsville, this Westchester stunner features 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and offers nearly 3,400 sq ft of premium living space on an oversized, quarter-acre l...
3,360
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$525,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 14 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Westchester subdivision
Sold
$580,000
-$10,000 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $590,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 14 days
Price history
- Sold$580,000
Jul 25, 2025
- Listedat $590,000
Jun 13, 2025
Westchester · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $570,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$590,000Listed· Jun 13, 2025
14 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 4.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.3 mi
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,360 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Westchester
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$525,900
Land Value
$93,200
18% of total
Improvement Value
$432,700
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $10,212
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1