Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20902 Freemont Moore Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20902 Freemont Moore Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

HARD TO FIND CUSTOM 2 STRY w/ 5 BEDROOM (Primary BR plus another BR en suite on MAIN) & 5 CAR GARAGE (3 ATTACHED, 2+ DETACHED w/ CONDITIONED AIR & WATER) on OVER 4 GLORIOUS ACRES w/ GREENHOUSE & FENCHED AREA for PETS in WESTFIELD SCHOOLS! OFFICE & DINING ROOM flank your TWO STRY ENTRY! GLEAMING HARDWOODS lead you into your SPACIOUS 2 STRY FAMILY ROOM w/ HUGE WINDOWS, FIREPLACE & OPEN FLR PLAN! UPDATED KITCHEN w/ NOOK, PANTRY, MUDROOM/LOCKERS, LAUNDRY RM AND MOM's STUDY AREA & ALL SS APPLIANCES STAY! 3 BEDS & BONUS ROOM UPSTAIRS PERFECT for growing families! 9FT CEILs in BASEMENT ready for your FINISHING TOUCHES! FRONT & BACK PORCH w/ GORGEOUS PAVER PATIO to enjoy BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS!

Listed by Scott Hackman· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22065529
SoldSold in 31 days

$1,099,900

$1,150,000

5Beds
4Baths
3,426Sq Ft

HARD TO FIND CUSTOM 2 STRY w/ 5 BEDROOM (Primary BR plus another BR en suite on MAIN) & 5 CAR GARAGE (3 ATTACHED, 2+ DETACHED w/ CONDITIONED AIR & WATER) on OVER 4 GLORIOUS ACRES w/ GREENHOUSE & FENCHED AREA for PETS in WESTFIELD SCHOOLS! OFFICE & DINING ROOM flank your TWO STRY ENTRY! GLEAMING HARD...

Listed by Scott Hackman· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22065529

4,247

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

4.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$724,000

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 31 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 4-car garage
  • 4.32-acre lot

Sold

$1,035,000

-$115,000 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Jan 16, 2026
Listed at
$1,150,000
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
31 days

Price history

  1. Sold$1,035,000

    Jan 16, 2026

  2. Price reduced$1,150,000 → $1,099,900

    Nov 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $1,150,000

    Sep 29, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 123% above median for similar nearby sales.

$384K$1.3MMedian $465K
$1.0M

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Paddle FanHardwood FloorsIn-Law ArrangementWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

StorageOther

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $1,150,000Listed· Sep 29, 2025

  • $1,099,900Reduced

    $50,100 (4.4% off original)

31 days on market

Layout

Main
2210 rooms2,284 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,142 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    4.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School4.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace7.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park8.8 mi
  • Carmel High School9.3 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS9.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,247 sq ft

Year Built

2012

Stories

Two

Lot Size

4.32 acres

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full

Garage

4 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$724,000

Land Value

$226,800

Land$226,800

31% of total

Improvement Value

$497,200

Improvements$497,200

69% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$6,414

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai