Off-Market Property Details
20928 EDGEWATER DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
5,717
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.5
Acres
$1,171,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20928 Edgewater Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20928 Edgewater Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,717
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.5
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,171,400

Living Area
5,717 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Subdivision
East Harbour Iii
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,171,400
Land Value
$412,500
35% of total
Improvement Value
$758,900
65% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,050,000 in January 2020.
List vs sold
$1,150,000 listed → $1,050,000 sold (−$100,000)
Days on market
133
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,789
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in EAST HARBOUR III
12 properties on record
- 20901 Edgewater Dr19863,499 sq ft$898,400
- 20903 Edgewater Dr19863,849 sq ft$789,700
- 20905 Edgewater Dr19862,884 sq ft$740,100
- 20906 Edgewater Dr19883,694 sq ft$580,500
- 20907 Edgewater Dr19863,602 sq ft$678,000
- 20911 Edgewater Dr19877,316 sq ft$1,414,200
- 20913 Edgewater Dr19872,440 sq ft$766,600
- 20914 Edgewater Dr19884,258 sq ft$922,300
- 20915 Edgewater Dr19872,716 sq ft$899,700
- 20916 Edgewater Dr19914,150 sq ft$1,039,300
- 20917 Edgewater Dr19873,281 sq ft$754,000
- 20918 Edgewater Dr19893,770 sq ft$755,700