Recently Sold — 21 Blairsden Avenue, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 21 Blairsden Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 21 Blairsden Ave in Carmel Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This home is a perfect candidate for a total remodel! Put some time and money into this home and transform it into your dream home! Well cared for only one family owned home in the heart of Carmel. Rarely seen additions like a built in grill in the family room with vent, and a built in spice rack in the kitchen. Open kitchen into a large family room with built in bookshelves. Full privacy fenced back yard with more land beyond the fence. Seller is unsure of dates and repairs but we believe the roof is less than 5 years old. HVAC appears to be 10-12 years old and tankless water-heater is 11 years old. Foundation and crawl space work was done, details unknown. Oven does not work, needs repair or replacement. Buyer needs to verify all information. House to be sold as-is. Home is priced based on work needed.
$315,000
This home is a perfect candidate for a total remodel! Put some time and money into this home and transform it into your dream home! Well cared for only one family owned home in the heart of Carmel. Rarely seen additions like a built in grill in the family room with vent, and a built in spice rack i...
1,524
Sq Ft
1956
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$259,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Carmel Meadows subdivision
Browse by room
14 rooms · 31 photos
Sold
$315,000
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$315,000
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $315,000
Apr 24, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$315,000Listed· Apr 24, 2026
1 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 0.7 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District< 0.1 mi
- Carmel High School0.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- Clay Terrace1.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,524 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
Carmel Meadows
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$259,600
Land Value
$84,200
32% of total
Improvement Value
$175,400
68% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,314
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1