Off-Market Property Details
210 BLAIRSDEN AVE
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,150
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
$324,600
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 210 Blairsden Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 210 Blairsden Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,150
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$324,600

Living Area
2,150 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Subdivision
Carmel Meadows
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$324,600
Land Value
$82,500
25% of total
Improvement Value
$242,100
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $179,000 in April 2014.
List vs sold
$198,000 listed → $179,000 sold (−$19,000)
Days on market
287
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,150
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CARMEL MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 10 Blairsden Ave19634,706 sq ft$487,200
- 10 Carlin Dr19601,887 sq ft$300,500
- 103 Carlin Dr19601,916 sq ft$352,200
- 105 Belden Dr19671,362 sq ft$260,500
- 11 Blairsden Ave19591,460 sq ft$253,100
- 110 Blairsden Ave19562,226 sq ft$346,000
- 111 Blairsden Ave19581,416 sq ft$276,600
- 111 Carlin Dr19671,224 sq ft$248,500
- 112 Blairsden Ave19561,744 sq ft$282,200
- 116 Belden Dr19631,684 sq ft$284,000
- 117 Belden Dr19661,338 sq ft$218,200
- 121 Blairsden Ave19591,259 sq ft$235,900