Recently Sold — 210 Maple Street, Tipton, IN 46072Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 210 Maple Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Tipton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 210 Maple Street in Tipton, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Tipton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family residence built in 1910 with approximately 1,286 square feet of living space. The home features a single-story layout with a living area, kitchen, and dining space. Interior includes a fireplace and functional room layout with natural light throughout. Exterior features include a covered front porch, yard space, and a detached structure at the rear of the property. The property shows visible wear and may require repairs or updates. Property is being sold in current condition. Located in Tipton with access to local schools, shopping, dining, and nearby roadways
$80,000
3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family residence built in 1910 with approximately 1,286 square feet of living space. The home features a single-story layout with a living area, kitchen, and dining space. Interior includes a fireplace and functional room layout with natural light throughout. Exterior f...
1,286
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 41% below list in 13 days
- Fireplace
- Tipton subdivision
Sold
$46,850
-$33,150 below list (-41.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $80,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$46,850
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $80,000
Mar 26, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 74% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$80,000Listed· Mar 26, 2026
13 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School17.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center20.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS20.7 mi
- Clay Terrace21.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District21.6 mi
- Conner Prairie21.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,286 sq ft
Year Built
1910
Stories
One
Subdivision
Tipton
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Tipton Community School Corp